Document Management Questions


2 Votes
3 Answers
1.4K Views
Is it safe to use cloud services like Dropbox and Google Docs to store sensitive documents?

I'm exploring safe places to store my startup's intellectual property. These could be anything from vendor lists to investor term sheets, etc.Should I trust cloud service providers like Google and...

asked Jun 11 '15 at 18:14
Blank
Brenda Tanner
14 points

1 Votes
3 Answers
861 Views
Starting a paperless startup

We are looking into best-practices to make our startup paperless from the get go. We are using dropbox of course, but what kind of tools would you recommend to scan, archive and share documents,...

asked Mar 8 '12 at 00:11
Blank
J7nn7k
108 points

2 Votes
8 Answers
1.52K Views
Simple Document Management System

I'm looking for a simple document management system we can host on a corporate network. We should be able to upload files and organize them, and have the ability to access a file by a direct...

asked Apr 12 '11 at 04:11
Blank
Cade Roux
196 points