Group Buying Questions


2 Votes
1 Answers
700 Views
Three partners trying to get to equal ownership

My two partners and I formed a corp about a year ago. Setting it up like we each owned 1/3 of the company. While in truth two of us had invested all the capital and the third was doing some of the...

asked Feb 5 '13 at 12:51
Blank
Triple C
11 points

3 Votes
2 Answers
1.12K Views
How is an ownership group formed?

I am interested in forming an "ownership group". I see the term all over the place, especially in sports, but can't seem to find any details on how these groups are initially formed. Is it a legal...

asked Dec 14 '12 at 08:24
Blank
Mark
126 points

5 Votes
3 Answers
1.31K Views
How do you know if a user is a serious buyer and ready to purchase?

How do you decide whether a user is a serious buyer and ready to make a purchase, besides prepayment? What are common ways to filter out users that are not serious buyers? Should I keep an eye out...

asked Oct 30 '11 at 23:32
Blank
Web2jeet
96 points