Jewelry Questions


0 Votes
0 Answers
50 Views
How do I find a professional jewelry manufacturer in China?

Hi! I'm planning on starting my own jewelry business with my friend. We want to design our own pieces and we are looking for a manufacturer.

asked Dec 4 '18 at 08:30
Blank
Herman YIBI
1 point

5 Votes
12 Answers
3.22K Views
What are the most important variables you would look for on a website selling engagement rings to convince you to trust the retailer?

I am hoping this question will start a conversation on trust in e-commerce, in particular for e-tailers selling high value items where this is very important. By "trust" I am referring to: trust...

asked Apr 13 '11 at 19:14
Blank
Nikolay Piryankov
683 points

2 Votes
2 Answers
909 Views
Our site sells an expensive product most people only buy once. How do we encourage word of mouth promotion?

Our start-up will sell engagement rings online. We recently discovered that a major source of traffic for the market leader is word of mouth recommendations. We know that great customer service,...

asked Mar 20 '11 at 20:54
Blank
Nikolay Piryankov
683 points