Stress Questions


0 Votes
3 Answers
542 Views
Quickest way to remove stress?

What's the fastest way to get your focus back when you are stressed out from work? Preferably something that doesn't require more than 30 minutes.We're bootstrapping our startup so I've have been...

asked Apr 7 '14 at 10:14
Blank
Alvin Schultz
4 points

4 Votes
3 Answers
592 Views
How do you deal with the fear you might actually succeed?

It dawns on you: if we get any more than a few customers we might not survive! You are already working crazy hours and don't have the staff (nor the ability to quickly pull in new staff) to handle...

asked Oct 31 '11 at 21:06
Blank
Paul Filmer
790 points

12 Votes
5 Answers
922 Views
How to deal with the emotional swings that come with a startup?

So wondering how you guys deal with the huge irrational emotional swings involved with startups. I try to: Re-focus Organize my work-space List the current things on the priorty list and get to...

asked Sep 11 '11 at 00:39
Blank
Nextgenneo
327 points