Leasing Questions


0 Votes
2 Answers
1.53K Views
Key things to look out for in an office space lease?

What are some key items to watch out for in an office space lease? We're renting a small space and don't have the resources (bootstrapped) to also hire a lawyer just to review the lease.

asked Mar 21 '14 at 15:43
Blank
Joel Villegas
5 points

2 Votes
3 Answers
1.86K Views
What are some startup-friendly providers of General Liability insurance?

I just moved into a subleased office space in Southern California and am required to carry general liability of at least $1M for our startup. This didn't seem like a big deal, but when I called my...

asked May 27 '11 at 04:16
Blank
S Wrobel
113 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
1K Views
How to select a realtor to help us rent office space?

I need to select a realtor to help our small business find new office space for us to move to when our current lease expires. I want to interview three and choose one from among them. What...

asked May 10 '11 at 05:23
Blank
Tcolling
433 points