Perks Questions


2 Votes
2 Answers
963 Views
Offering free lunches for employees: how to handle logistics?

We are a small startup of 12 people. Offering free lunches to employees is a perk that everyone enjoys, but has become an annoyance from the logistics standpoint. Everyone usually have different...

asked May 20 '14 at 17:13
Blank
William Pitts
14 points

0 Votes
1 Answers
624 Views
How much of an environmental impact does Google's buses have?

How many cars does Google's buses remove from the roads per day in the bay area?Also, is a there any company that allows smaller startups to pool together to provide the same benefit to their...

asked Mar 21 '14 at 16:25
Blank
James Guy
15 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
769 Views
Offered employees flexible working hours: now no one shows up on time! What to do?

I have a very small operation (just three employees) and we decided to try out flexible hours when we hired our latest engineer. Now no one shows up on time every day!Usually it's not an issue, but...

asked Mar 1 '14 at 06:41
Blank
Kenya Brouwer
90 points