Private Label Questions


0 Votes
0 Answers
645 Views
Where do grocery stores get their own private label products made?

An example would be Walmart's own "Great Value" product line. They have "Great Value" branded product alternatives for pretty much everything.I have seen even small grocery chains like Safeway and...

asked Jun 19 '14 at 17:26
Blank
Kelley Long
4 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
682 Views
Private Label eStore clothes or wedding

I want to have a private label estore, selling clothes, preferably wedding dresses. The clothes do not need to be white labeled. The clothes can have brands etc. I'm looking for the estore that is...

asked Feb 22 '13 at 14:16
Blank
Martin Ivanovich
6 points

0 Votes
1 Answers
420 Views
reasons for a publicly trades company to go private?

I am reading the news that Dell will attempt to go private in a multi-billion share buyout, and it states that: [Michael Dell] will attempt a revival of his struggling computer company without...

asked Feb 6 '13 at 21:33
Blank
6152142613526
68 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
532 Views
Is a label considered a publishing company?

I have always been confused as to what the actual function of a Music Label is. I would think that it is a production company, but it could also been as a publishing company because they are also...

asked Apr 16 '12 at 00:36
Blank
Hydroparadise
115 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
538 Views
What private labeling my product means to me?

Question is kind of similar to this one: Someone interested in being a private label / marketing partner, what do I need to know? I have SaaS solution for specific industry. And my company is very...

asked Mar 17 '12 at 03:34
Blank
Katit
276 points