Whitelabel Questions


1 Votes
0 Answers
1.46K Views
Advice on selling source code so it can be used to create a white label site

I have a product that I created originally as a SaaS solution, but since I was in a market filled with better funded competitors, I decided to change direction and target software developers...

asked Oct 1 '13 at 21:51
Blank
Tomasmcguinness
114 points

4 Votes
2 Answers
1.38K Views
How do I prove that its all my IP

I'm involved in a deal where an industry organization is attempting to white label my software. Their Chairperson is a lawyer, so they are cautious on the legal stuff. They want to be absolutely...

asked May 15 '13 at 12:34
Blank
Dmurtagh
157 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
1.01K Views
Private Label eStore clothes or wedding

I want to have a private label estore, selling clothes, preferably wedding dresses. The clothes do not need to be white labeled. The clothes can have brands etc. I'm looking for the estore that is...

asked Feb 22 '13 at 14:16
Blank
Martin Ivanovich
6 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
1.55K Views
Dropshipping - is it a profitable business model?

I'm a web developer and could build a store quite easily and cheaply. Is a good site enough to make dropshipping profitable? I have concerns that the large companies would always beat me on price...

asked Jan 21 '12 at 04:12
Blank
Tom Squires
1,047 points