Prospecting Questions


3 Votes
1 Answers
1.12K Views
Whats your opinion on using freelancing sites over other lead generation techniques

We are an outsourced software product development company from India, quite recently started. We started using freelancing sites for finding prospects as it was the easiest way to get started till...

asked Nov 8 '11 at 02:59
Blank
Ameya Phadke
56 points

0 Votes
2 Answers
847 Views
What is the Most Cost Effective Method of Finding Listings of Companies?

I have a problem essentially my current method of harvesting information related to prospective company contact information within my given marketing profile is extremely time consuming. Does...

asked Aug 15 '12 at 07:49
Blank
Mysticxhobo
6 points

5 Votes
3 Answers
1.22K Views
Doing demos for unqualified leads

I get a lot of leads and I only want to do demos for qualified people. By qualified, they have to have access to $100k or more in capital. Before, I was putting them in our sandbox (software),...

asked Mar 24 '11 at 06:47
Blank
Sparagi
346 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
751 Views
What's the best way to qualify a lead?

My industry gets a lot of tire kickers. It's heavily regulated, so most individuals give up before they open. I find prospects we existing business have a higher rate of getting into the biz. We've...

asked Oct 23 '10 at 04:06
Blank
Sparagi
346 points