QA Questions


0 Votes
2 Answers
1.02K Views
oDesk for Selenium test writting?

Is it "smart" to outsource writting of selenium tests to oDesk/eLance/Guru etc? Is there anything I should look out for? Advice on how to manage the remote worker?

asked Oct 23 '12 at 20:24
Blank
Justin Alexander
111 points

3 Votes
2 Answers
1.32K Views
Trello: Launching as a platform or as a specialized product

Why did the Trello team decide to lunch as a general platform for many different use cases and not as a specialized product for a specific vertical? https://trello.com/

asked Sep 15 '11 at 02:09
Blank
Tomer London
16 points

2 Votes
2 Answers
1.07K Views
What QA & security steps to take before launching web app?

I've seen plenty of questions dealing with beta testing, marketing, market research and so on. My question is which practical quality assurance and security steps should a web app or service make...

asked Jun 19 '11 at 22:53
Blank
Joe
121 points