Slogan Questions


1 Votes
4 Answers
4.83K Views
Should you care about branding when first launching a startup?

Is it worth worrying about branding principles (name, logo, slogan, etc) when launching your app? Or should that come afterwards once you get some customers?One issue is that renaming a company...

asked May 21 '15 at 10:13
Blank
Brian Flores
7 points

3 Votes
5 Answers
1.12K Views
Method to create a funny slogan

We're trying to develop a t-shirt slogan for out website. We're going for something funny, that doesn't even really have to do with what our site's about, just something to make people laugh and...

asked Aug 13 '11 at 05:33
Blank
Slandau
203 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
6.26K Views
What is the difference between a USP and a slogan?

What's the difference between a Unique Selling Proposition (USP) and a slogan? I'm thinking the USP is more descriptive. I have a slogan that I think is really catchy and descriptive in...

asked Mar 24 '11 at 01:40
Blank
Nick
1,171 points