Business Structure Questions


3 Votes
2 Answers
1.33K Views
How to structure a deal with a new CEO?

I'm a CEO, and I'm wondering how to structure a deal for my first other CEO? The purpose I need another CEO is because I've got my hands full with my own line of products, but I'm an idea guy and...

asked Apr 22 '13 at 18:34
Blank
Ron
21 points

2 Votes
2 Answers
5.28K Views
Can an LLC operate under two separate business names?

I just started an online retail business in Massachusetts with which I formed an LLC - lets call it "Massachusetts Retail LLC" and it's located at massachusettsretail.com. I highly enjoyed...

asked Aug 22 '12 at 02:41
Blank
Nickelpickle
55 points

0 Votes
2 Answers
1.28K Views
Choosing a business structure for an online electronics store

I am a new entrepreneur and I am approved for a $60,000 goverment grant. I am starting an online electronics shop in Indiana, and I am trying to figure out (along with many other things) what the...

asked Oct 12 '11 at 11:37
Blank
Brandon B.
1 point

1 Votes
5 Answers
1.92K Views
Difference between Limited and Inc?

I want to register a company i.e. MyCompany Limited but unfortunately this name is unavailable I am playing with different names and found MyCompany Inc is available. What would be the difference...

asked Nov 10 '10 at 03:51
Blank
Jason
106 points