Lead Generation Questions


2 Votes
3 Answers
2K Views
Lead generation strategies for SaaS companies?

What some of the best cost effective lead generation methods for a SaaS company?

asked Mar 5 '14 at 05:25
Blank
Paul Rathbone
50 points

0 Votes
2 Answers
1.34K Views
How do you measure your B2B startup marketing ROI?

How do you measure your B2B startup marketing ROI? What's the main difference between SMM ROI for a startup and a corporation? The goal should be the same, find prospects, nurture relationships,...

asked Sep 25 '13 at 18:40
Blank
Rutada
1 point

0 Votes
2 Answers
1.14K Views
Are there benefits in targeting local companies to use my SaaS product?

I'm developing a software as a service product due to a problem I was experiencing when emailing clients. Without going into too much detail about it; it's a product that would be aimed towards...

asked Apr 11 '13 at 02:07
Blank
Iamjonesy
129 points

3 Votes
3 Answers
1.41K Views
How to successfully use a LinkedIn company page?

I created a LinkedIn company page a while back, but never did anything with it. Now I’m considering spending a little bit of time trying to use the company page to create brand awareness and...

asked Feb 10 '13 at 02:55
Blank
Zuly Gonzalez
9,194 points