Opportunity Questions


0 Votes
2 Answers
985 Views
Which is a larger opportunity: mobile games or SaaS software?

I'm trying to figure out which idea to work on and have a list of several social games (some mobile) that I can build and a few ideas for B2B Saas software products.Which would you say is the...

asked Apr 12 '14 at 20:25
Blank
Janet Caldwell
1 point

3 Votes
1 Answers
802 Views
Trying to transition easily to my own company

I recently left a position at a firm where I was the only project manager,(small business) because I knew the owner was looking to retire soon, and I never felt I was recognized for all my efforts....

asked Jul 7 '13 at 06:44
Blank
User26917
16 points

15 Votes
25 Answers
3.84K Views
What's the best business book you have ever read?

I need inspirational and pragmatic business books.

asked Nov 25 '10 at 15:19
Blank
Steven
1 point

15 Votes
7 Answers
11.7K Views
How do you find a gap in the market?

I want to start a new business but I don't know what business to start. I know I have certain talents and aptitudes, but how do you find a gap in the market? I want to go where the money flow is...

asked Nov 29 '10 at 21:03
Blank
Claire
76 points