Program Questions


1 Votes
1 Answers
1.61K Views
Getting a team of developers to join the bandwagon

I've been planning a social web app for about 12 months now, we have a large project team of about 23 members, a few technical team members but they're all currently busy with study or current...

asked Oct 6 '12 at 06:07
Blank
Will S
6 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
1.68K Views
How to market "web programming" services?

Are there any books or research out there on how best to market "web programming" services? I find it's hard to communicate to clients the benefits of custom web programming. Also how to put it in...

asked Sep 13 '12 at 12:53
Blank
Earle Davies
6 points

1 Votes
6 Answers
3.73K Views
How to write a program for Forex market?

My boss has a jewelry workshop and because of his job he must keep a large money in his account (as some kind of insurance and guarranty for other companies). Recently he heard of trading using...

asked Apr 22 '11 at 01:21
Blank
Isaac
109 points

2 Votes
2 Answers
1.53K Views
Programmer Entrepreneurs, What's your story?

I'm interested in hearing from programmers & computer scientists who have started their own company. What is the general nature of your business and how did you play a part in starting it? Any...

asked Jun 4 '10 at 09:26
Blank
Paul
138 points

2 Votes
3 Answers
2.19K Views
Most efficient way to setup an Affiliate program?

I'm looking for a low-impact way to implement an affiliate program for a web app. Looking for a reasonably priced turnkey solution that doesn't require a lot implementation. Are there simple to...

asked Dec 3 '09 at 16:45
Blank
Justyn
892 points