Trade Questions


1 Votes
3 Answers
1.2K Views
I provide purchasing services for foreign companies. How to solve the problem of trust?

I am a purchasing agent for foreign companies. My clients find me on the Internet. I provide services so my clients pay me my service charge. They don't personally know me before they contact me. I...

asked Mar 27 '12 at 22:45
Blank
Steven
1 point

0 Votes
1 Answers
957 Views
Efficiency of demand prediction software

I have an activity, which is very simple in conceptual sense: Exploration of possible demand and extraction of interesting products. Product is considered "interesting", if it seems to be...

asked Feb 21 '12 at 04:58
Blank
Mixo123
1 point

3 Votes
2 Answers
1.42K Views
Why do some companies purchase goods from a trading company or agent rather than direct from manufacturers?

Possible Duplicate: What factors will you consider when choosing a purchasing agent in China? I am a purchasing agent and work for some American and British trading companies. They get orders...

asked May 7 '11 at 19:23
Blank
Steven
1 point

1 Votes
6 Answers
2.14K Views
How to write a program for Forex market?

My boss has a jewelry workshop and because of his job he must keep a large money in his account (as some kind of insurance and guarranty for other companies). Recently he heard of trading using...

asked Apr 22 '11 at 01:21
Blank
Isaac
109 points