Audience Building Questions


2 Votes
1 Answers
2.29K Views
How is best to promote your Business' Social Media?

I've recently just revealed the branding for my up-coming start-up (still in development) and the aim to generate an interest before we officially launch the site - a few months down the line....

asked Jun 14 '15 at 13:07
Blank
Reece Matthews
76 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
1.43K Views
Best ways to get real Twitter followers who are your target demographic?

What are some strategies to grow your audience on Twitter? My blog gets a decent amount of traffic, but few people click on any of the several Twitter buttons I have and connect with me. How can I...

asked Feb 21 '14 at 16:22
Blank
Ryan Johnson
40 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
1.26K Views
Should I focus on a larger audience for my project?

I have a project which when complete will attempt to build an online community with features specific to my favorite hobby. The project has been designed such that eventually we can extend this...

asked Jul 20 '11 at 23:43
Blank
Nick Larsen
128 points

6 Votes
3 Answers
1.64K Views
Examples of building an audience while in stealth mode

I'm trying to explain to a friend about building an audience before the product is built ... even while still designing the application. Examples of this might include, opening social media...

asked Mar 27 '11 at 14:48
Blank
John Mac Intyre
1,086 points