Choices Questions


4 Votes
3 Answers
876 Views
How do you make decisions in teams?

My [business] partner and I are constantly arguing about how we should do certain things for the SaaS we are creating and we reach a conclusion and a good decision (i think) after hours of aruging...

asked Feb 20 '10 at 01:30
Blank
Abs
21 points

3 Votes
7 Answers
793 Views
To specialize or not to specialize (To marry or not to marry)

Let´s say that you are on your late 20s, early 30s, you had a rewarding professional career without breaking your back but you were never really passionate about it. You look back and you realize...

asked Dec 4 '09 at 03:12
Blank
A. Garcia
1,601 points

19 Votes
11 Answers
2.43K Views
"Which entrepreneurs have made $20mill+ in under a decade with a balanced lifestyle (no more than 50hrs work/wk)?

Do you think it’s possible to do it all? Myself and entrepreneur Martin Bjergegaard are making it our mission to find this out in hopes of writing a book outlining the lessons of our findings. We...

asked Oct 12 '09 at 17:17
Blank
Jordan Milne
116 points

8 Votes
8 Answers
1.05K Views
Is it more important to choose the "right" tech or tech you know?

If you know a technology well, should you use it for new projects? Or you should try to objectively choose the "right" technology for the problem at hand? If you go with what you know, you can...

asked Oct 10 '09 at 13:23
Blank
Jason
16,241 points