Cost Benefit Questions


5 Votes
4 Answers
1.62K Views
Advertisment on startup is a good idea or not?

As everyone knows that in the beginning days of startups everyone tries to lay low on the cash flow so my question here is that is it a good idea to have ads on the startups(websites)? And if the...

asked Sep 11 '11 at 20:22
Blank
Safran Ali
272 points

4 Votes
4 Answers
2.63K Views
Leasing rack space vs leasing computers

Currently hosting is our second biggest expense (after payroll). The question of buying hardware or buying your own is probably a common dilemma for SaaS companies. At the moment, I am not...

asked Dec 30 '09 at 09:19
Blank
Oleg Barshay
2,091 points

6 Votes
5 Answers
1.99K Views
Best way to conduct market analysis?

If your team has lots of competing talents, and lots of interesting ideas, what's your advice on the best way to go about conducting an analysis to see which is the most viable?

asked Oct 27 '09 at 22:52
Blank
Gabriel Hurley
785 points