Order Questions


1 Votes
0 Answers
1.11K Views
What's the best way to outsource order processing w/PayPal

What is the best way to outsource order processing (dropship) with PayPal? PayPal really, really sucks. However, one of my vendors only accepts PayPal. I tried to create an additional user for my...

asked Dec 14 '14 at 01:22
Blank
Starrychloe S.
83 points

3 Votes
3 Answers
783 Views
Dates on invoices

This question is in the context of selling products internationally. How should I date invoices and invoice payment dates? Assuming we have an online shop based in Sydney, Australia. Should we...

asked Nov 15 '11 at 20:07
Blank
F21
142 points

5 Votes
3 Answers
1.24K Views
Service to handle online sales of software

I am selling a little niche app on the app store. http:www.finaltouchapp.com For several reasons I also want to sell it directly from the web page. Are there any out of the box solutions that you...

asked Oct 20 '11 at 06:33
Blank
Thom Pete
1,296 points