Pay Per Click Questions


7 Votes
1 Answers
1.39K Views
Using Adwords for research

Sometimes, including on this forum, I read advice to use Adwords for market research. Looks simple: find a few terms that describe your product idea, see how many people are searching for it, put...

asked Nov 7 '12 at 19:35
Blank
Sergei Veinberg
429 points

2 Votes
2 Answers
1.89K Views
Will people use a site that pays them to share?

We have just launched a beta of our website that pays people to share products and services they like with friends in their network who might be interested. We are trying to figure out the best way...

asked Sep 28 '11 at 06:37
Blank
Ben Stewart
11 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
1.68K Views
What Do I Charge for Pay-Per-Click

I have a review site that reviews a certain category of software. I have set up affiliate links for many of the products, and make a percentage of every sale that happens as a result of that...

asked Jul 1 '11 at 23:41
Blank
Lkessler
1,471 points