SMB Questions


2 Votes
3 Answers
1.79K Views
Suggest web app for managing small business

I'm looking for a web app with CRM, ERP and simple accounting features to run a small software shop. Will be very grateful if someone could help me out with this.

asked Jan 4 '11 at 18:30
Blank
Alexey Anufriyev
113 points

5 Votes
1 Answers
1.64K Views
Where is the Price Point of Indifference for SMBs with a Web Presence?

Internally at our startup, there's a lot of belief that at some price between $15-$35/month, small-medium businesses are both: A) Much more likely to convert and try a SaaS product B) Much less...

asked Feb 7 '10 at 04:26
Blank
Randfish
1,001 points

6 Votes
2 Answers
1.96K Views
Selling to small and medium businesses

I believe inbound marketing makes small businesses sales easier on both parties, but honestly I've haven't used direct sales much. So should we focus on inbound marketing? Or have salespeople...

asked Oct 11 '09 at 05:15
Blank
Slav Ivanov
1,146 points