Ruby On Rails Questions


1 Votes
2 Answers
1.44K Views
Best place to find freelance Ruby on Rails developers for startup MVP?

I want to create a minimum viable product for my startup idea. The concept is fairly complex which will require rails developers who have a lot of experience.The app deals with the financial...

asked Jun 5 '15 at 16:28
Blank
Angelica Hole
6 points

2 Votes
3 Answers
2.18K Views
What's a good salary for a Ruby on Rails developer in Silicon Valley? Given the high cost of living there.

I'm moving my two-person startup to San Francisco and looking to hire a Rails engineer there.Given how expensive the cost of living is there, what is a decent salary for a full-time, intermediate...

asked Jun 12 '15 at 13:55
Blank
Robert Cooperman
12 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
1.23K Views
How easy / hard is it to get consulting jobs for Ruby on Rails?

I work as a full time and want to supplement my income (and later do freelance or my own product full time down the line) by offering my ruby on rails skills as a consultant.How long does it...

asked Apr 4 '14 at 13:13
Blank
Robert Boyd
9 points