Administration Questions


1 Votes
2 Answers
1.69K Views
What are some tedious tasks entrepreneurs should optimize?

What is something that you do regularly, which is inefficient and should be optimized?

asked Mar 16 '14 at 14:19
Blank
Michal Harper
25 points

3 Votes
1 Answers
1.21K Views
What are the legal responsibilities of a company director in the UK?

I've developed an application with a couple of friends, and we want to publish it on various app stores. This requires a business bank account and VAT registration, and after some reading , the...

asked Sep 25 '13 at 22:33
Blank
Ed Hinchliffe
118 points

2 Votes
1 Answers
1.07K Views
Whose property is the product?

I recently entered a government founded start-up that was planning a major switch in the product (after I entered we started doing a completely new product indeed). Each person in the project has a...

asked Aug 17 '12 at 03:37
Blank
Iker
11 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
1.17K Views
Help with usurpers

I run a paranormal investigation team which was founded by me, the logo designed by me and the paperwork designed by me. Initial funding was from my credit cards and the group has been running just...

asked Feb 1 '12 at 14:40
Blank
Linkin
9 points

1 Votes
4 Answers
1.29K Views
Reasons to get local admin assistant rather than Virtual Assistant?

Under what circumstances might it make sense to employ a local admin assistant rather than a remote Virtual Assistant?

asked Jan 13 '12 at 21:53
Blank
Ryan
1,365 points

5 Votes
2 Answers
1.42K Views
Paperless office - any issues?

I have a sheet feed scanner and shredder on their way from Amazon in the hope of going paperless for my home and business paper work. For those that have done it, have any issues arisen due to...

asked Sep 15 '11 at 22:29
Blank
Lloyd S
1,292 points