Groups Questions


0 Votes
3 Answers
1.56K Views
How to force people state whether they will really contribute/work to a business

I am about creating a spin-off from University. I will quit my job later even. I talked with all my colleagues and they like the idea and support it. My experience with them in academic projects is...

asked Jan 11 '13 at 17:15
Blank
Flow
114 points

0 Votes
1 Answers
1.63K Views
Tactful removal of partners

In the past, I have worked on many different projects with groups of people ranging in size from 2 to 10. These projects have always flopped due to numerous issues, but one issue that has always...

asked May 14 '11 at 12:03
Blank
Skudd
1 point

2 Votes
3 Answers
2.65K Views
Is there a company that you can turn over your web site and let it run the biz for you and split the profit?

We spent quite a bit of money and time building a great IT career Site. In the meantime, another opportunity that's more lucrative with less competition came up. So we are looking to have the...

asked Jan 11 '11 at 08:47
Blank
Donald
136 points

0 Votes
1 Answers
1.65K Views
Focus Group for marketing how and effectiveness (Boot Strapped)?

I'm a B2C start up bootstraping. I'm working on a software product and am looking for techniques to talk with my hopeful customers. Working a real time dictionary solution that integrates and...

asked Nov 3 '10 at 01:22
Blank
John Bogrand
2,210 points