Performance Questions


1 Votes
2 Answers
1.46K Views
How to measure AdSense revenue for each individual author in Wordpress?

How do I link AdSense to each author to see how much revenue each individual author generates? I'm using Wordpress.

asked Jul 23 '14 at 04:27
Blank
Starrychloe S.
83 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
463 Views
Should you compensate engineers on a sliding scale based on performance of the company?

It's standard to pay sales people based on performance. But should something related be structured for software engineers as well?What's a good way to structure performance based incentives for...


2 Votes
1 Answers
959 Views
How to get feedback from employees on your management skills?

Similar to giving employees a performance review, how can you get honest feedback on how you are doing as the CEO? Very few would give open advice, fearing offending you at best.

asked May 23 '14 at 15:10
Blank
Michael Hardaway
14 points

1 Votes
3 Answers
1.11K Views
Low cost alternatives to Facebook ads?

Google AdWords is too expensive for our niche and Facebook ads don't convert well. What other options are available to performance marketers that has some decent scale?

asked Feb 28 '14 at 04:15
Blank
Belinda Harris
60 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
639 Views
Which should I pick: 5% equity or $100,000 performance bonus in an early stage startup less than two years old?

I have the option to take either 5% equity (vested over 4 years) or a $100K cash bonus (paid over 2 years) in a startup that I joined a year ago. The company is less than two years old and we have...

asked Feb 28 '14 at 15:58
Blank

3 Votes
1 Answers
1.03K Views
Standard yearly raise to give to engineers?

A couple of questions regarding base annual raises: What would you suggest is a typical yearly salary increase for engineers in the bay area? Should you make it standard for the entire tech...

asked Feb 9 '14 at 15:53
Blank
Sofine HÃ¥konsen
16 points

0 Votes
1 Answers
427 Views
Biggest issue for performance marketers on mobile?

What would you say is the biggest problem on mobile platforms for performance marketers? I'm looking to create a software solution for that market and would love to hear if you have any issues that...

asked Feb 21 '14 at 20:22
Blank
Janet Crawford
30 points