Register Questions


2 Votes
1 Answers
1.19K Views
Do I need to register a company for IT services?

I am working on a web project to provide tutoring and consulting to the USA student online. for this kind of startup, do I need to register company in India before provide any such paid...

asked Aug 22 '13 at 04:13
Blank
Daniel
13 points

2 Votes
1 Answers
1.15K Views
How and how much does it cost to I register my startup logo (International)

This may sound as a duplicate of other questions, but the enphasis is International. I've found it neccesary to have a logo at the stage of looking for VC's, among other things. But currently I do...

asked Oct 24 '12 at 18:27
Blank
Quinestor
126 points

2 Votes
3 Answers
1.3K Views
Company Names and Websites

I have been running a website for a month or so and as I now have some revenue coming through it, I have registered a limited company. The company name is different from my website name, as I...

asked May 9 '12 at 16:51
Blank
Gary
11 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
1.86K Views
How to register an IT company in USA?

My brother-in-law in India wants to open(register) an IT company in US. Is that possible? How? And if now, then I'm here in US with a student visa. Can I register an IT company in USA and help...

asked May 18 '12 at 04:19
Blank
Jigar Brahmbhatt
11 points

0 Votes
2 Answers
1.05K Views
At what point should I register my business?

I've just finished building my first project (or rather, the first I've brought to completion) and am ready to start finding some early adopters. At what point is it important that I register my...

asked Feb 9 '12 at 14:11
Blank
Steven Surowiec
106 points

0 Votes
1 Answers
1.12K Views
Can I run a web-based Non-Profit Org while living abroad?

I want to register as a non-profit org., but I'm not sure how it'd work because I'm leaving in a couple months to work in Asia for a year or more. My website is for international photography if...

asked Dec 21 '11 at 17:25
Blank
Jacob
1 point