SMS Questions


2 Votes
1 Answers
852 Views
Would it be too intrusive to SMS customers once a month?

In the signup process for our CRM software, we collect cell phone numbers from customers. Would it be too intrusive to SMS a tip on how to better use the software once/twice a month?They would be...

asked Jun 16 '14 at 14:40
Blank
Jennifer Hillyard
14 points

0 Votes
1 Answers
548 Views
How could Facebook integrate WhatsApp into their business?

How do you see Facebook potentially fitting WhatsApp in their ecosystem?Do you think the market is too saturated for another startup?The current players are WhatsApp, KIK, Viber, Google Voice,...

asked Mar 26 '14 at 11:55
Blank
Joseph Styers
60 points

0 Votes
2 Answers
387 Views
Selling an idea in the public sector

Me and my partner are working on an idea for a text (SMS) service that we intend to pitch to the National Health Service in the UK as it could potentially save them a lot of money. However, minus...

asked Jul 11 '12 at 16:57
Blank
Sebastian
101 points

1 Votes
2 Answers
557 Views
How do I get the word out about my SMS Reminder Service startup?

Possible Duplicate: How Do I Promote My Business I launched an online SMS appointment reminder service about 6 months ago. So far the users have been quite happy with the service and the...

asked Aug 30 '11 at 16:03
Blank
Michael
6 points