Trends Questions


1 Votes
2 Answers
841 Views
Which lesser-used social media channels could trend this year for marketing?

In your opinion, which social media channel (except FB, Twitter, LinkedIn) could likely trend this year? For both B2B and B2C marketing.

asked Mar 24 '14 at 14:13
Blank
Lawrence Farwell
47 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
420 Views
Upcoming trends in wearable fitness tech?

First there was FitBit and the market got saturated with pedometers (which do other things too).Where do you see fitness technology headed in the near future?

asked Feb 26 '14 at 19:50
Blank
William Fuentes
15 points

1 Votes
3 Answers
824 Views
What is the current trend for software start-ups?

I had this question in my mind long ago. Now I'm daring to ask that. ;-) What I have learnt from current trend is that, "Internet or e-commerce is the only field for the software start-ups to get...

asked Aug 21 '12 at 14:28
Blank
Ss Hegde
60 points

2 Votes
1 Answers
395 Views
What tools to use to predict future market trends for SMB?

What tools do you use to predict future market trends when running small business ? Tools I am trying to use are, for example: Google Insights data analysis that could be learned from blogs...

asked Dec 4 '11 at 01:23
Blank
Refineo
238 points

3 Votes
3 Answers
742 Views
Are Microsoft and Google dead, or is Roger McNamee wrong?

A few days ago I saw what I consider a great talk on TED: http://www.ted.com/talks/roger_mcnamee_six_ways_to_save_the_internet.html While he doesn't spell everything out, and does jump a bit to...

asked Nov 17 '11 at 08:15
Blank
Ron Ga
2,181 points

2 Votes
1 Answers
756 Views
Looking for a tool to find search trends in Facebook

I am looking for an analytics tool à la Google keyword but for Facebook. I'd like to find info about how many people search for X and Y in Facebook search field. Is there anything like Google...

asked Sep 19 '11 at 01:14
Blank
Phil Go20
133 points

3 Votes
2 Answers
499 Views
What are the major current trends in the traditional retailing industry?

Now after the internet has taken over a substantial part of shopping, I am interested to know the current trends in the traditional retailing industry. How is it adapting to compete with mature...

asked May 11 '11 at 07:46
Blank
David
1,567 points

3 Votes
9 Answers
1.86K Views
Trends of Successful Technology Startups

What are trends or patterns of successful technology startups? Which is the sector where startups have been more successful? I see social networking as one, ex. Facebook.

asked Oct 25 '09 at 15:22
Blank
Rachel
173 points