Financial Questions


2 Votes
8 Answers
1.52K Views
Simple Document Management System

I'm looking for a simple document management system we can host on a corporate network. We should be able to upload files and organize them, and have the ability to access a file by a direct...

asked Apr 12 '11 at 04:11
Blank
Cade Roux
196 points

2 Votes
1 Answers
1.03K Views
Pro Forma Financial Statements

Anyone have any good resources for creating pro forma statements? I can't seem to get my balance sheet to tie out between equities and liabilities (and it's been a decade since I've taken...

asked Mar 31 '11 at 05:50
Blank
Nick
1,171 points

3 Votes
2 Answers
861 Views
How to navigate vendors during tough cash flow stretches

Many startups at one point or another get into situations where they need to stretch vendor payments a bit to handle cash flow issues. We're in one of those situations right now and I'm trying to...

asked Dec 17 '09 at 05:48
Blank
Tommy Maddox
156 points

1 Votes
1 Answers
1.16K Views
What is a financial Sensitivity Test?

I am preparing a financial forecast for the business plan. Talked to someone and he said I should do a sensitivity test for the forecast. Essentially, I was told to do a highwater mark and a...

asked Nov 30 '09 at 04:40
Blank
User1721
46 points