Product Launch Questions


3 Votes
3 Answers
845 Views
Am I Infringing on their trademark?

I have a software program launching in approx three months. Yesterday I found out that the desired name of my software is very similar to another company's software product. Although the products...

asked Jul 11 '10 at 08:20
Blank
Tanvir Chowdhury
165 points

2 Votes
1 Answers
1.63K Views
Benefits of private vs public beta?

Here's the scenario: There is a product with a high learning curve while it's still in beta, but this will be alleviated in the release version. The product is at a point where it is no longer...

asked Apr 21 '10 at 20:21
Blank
Nbeecroft
515 points

5 Votes
1 Answers
819 Views
Do the same Inbound Marketing rules apply for a systems company?

My present company is a systems company that has to sell both hardware and software to business end customers. We are close to launching our product and I was wondering if the same Inbound...

asked Feb 15 '10 at 05:01
Blank
Jarie Bolander
11,401 points

1 Votes
4 Answers
1K Views
Which web design Agency to help design a product website / launch?

We got a product and during the launch we need a good, well designed website with product features etc. Now we wrote all the features and prepared some scenarios for product showcase, videos,...

asked Jan 21 '10 at 03:44
Blank
The Dictator
2,305 points